Skip to main content

Apa I rasa tentang Ghostwriter Malaysia?

A ghostwriter is a freelance writer who pens a text that is credited to someone else.

-MasterClass.com-


A ghostwriter is hired to write literary or journalistic works, speeches, or other texts that are officially credited to another person as the author. 

-Wikipedia.org-


Di Malaysia, I lihat tugas Ghostwriter ditambah cabang pengurus media sosial, article writing dekat blog, sales page and so on which I rasa some of these writing falls under digital marketing or social media marketing. 


Ada yang mahukan copywriting. All these are quite interrelated, depending on your objectives. Perhaps the copies are about product features, sales, non-sales engagement such as motivation posts, community reminders, etcetera.


To my opinion, it is not actually ghostwriting job but digital marketing jobs. Whatever the labels may be, I believe ‘play of words’ is the main duty.


Ghostwriting jobs dekat Malaysia nampak macam booming. Business owner mencari penulis content atau penulis artikel. I can see ada demand. Ada cari penyedia posting untuk facebook, instagram, twitter and now famous tick tock.


Business owner perlu instinct kuat to identify dalam ramai-ramai ghostwriter ni, yang mana speaks on his behalf. Yang boleh menyediakan content berkualiti dan submission on time. Usually price bukan isu, if they want quality and looking for a ‘different’ or ‘stand out’ copies.  


How I do my work

For me, I mahukan kerja I berkualiti dan always want to get an impressive feedback  from clients once they see my ‘hasil’. My charges are intermediate. I don’t go for lower charges to bid. I go for quality clients.


Jika you mencari penulis in whatever form you want, for web, blog or for social media,  memerlukan penulis artikel freelance, atau copywriter, editor and proofreading, I provide those services. Let’s connect! 


Having mention all of the above, business owner needs to know their audience, what problem you want to solve, what is your major objective? 


If you are unsure, boleh je tanya I, no problem. Bertanya tiada charge 😄 I understand your concern is price/charge. My concern is can I deliver? So selalunya I akan tanya questions and kalau ada dokumen, I nak tengok dulu. Up til here, still no charges yet, no commitment yet.


If I can do it, we will discuss about tempoh submission. If both agree, I will then give you a reasonable quote. If you tak kenan my price, it’s okay I won’t be upset. Maybe kita akan bekerjasama in future, who knows, kan..


And if you agree with the quotation, you need to pay deposit 50%. Once transferred, only then I start my work for YOU 👍


Upon completion, you need to transfer the balance, then I release the complete document. (I give snippet of the work so you are convinced I do my job. In return I received full payment to avoid client tak bayar balance) 


Win-win kan! 🙌


note : freelance writer, ghostwriter malaysia, servis menulis, penulis upahan, articlewriter, penulisartikel, translator, penterjemah, social media marketing, online digital marketing, copywriting


Comments

Popular Posts

Decathlon giving back to community

 I recently attended a free Zumba class at the Decathlon PJ branch, which is part of their regular weekly activities that include Zumba, yoga, and more. These activities are often offered at a minimal fee, with occasional free classes for the community, perhaps once a month. The atmosphere was lively, with families playing ping pong and children riding small bikes within the venue, adding to the sense of community. This initiative by Decathlon is a fantastic example of how a business can give back to local residents while promoting a healthy and active lifestyle. I haven’t seen other sports retailers in Malaysia adopt a similar approach. While Decathlon remains a business, they’ve successfully integrated CSR activities by fostering a sports culture through the free or affordable use of their facilities, like badminton, basketball, and futsal courts in selected branches, including those in Selangor, Johor Bahru, and Penang. Classes like Zumba, Pound, and Yoga/Pilates are also availa...

Volunteer sekolah orang asli

 Pada 18 November yang lalu, saya menjadi sukarelawan di bawah sebuah organisasi bernama Bila Bila Odyssey, yang menganjurkan satu program di SK Bukit Bangkong (A), sebuah sekolah Orang Asli berhampiran Sungai Pelek, dalam kawasan komuniti Mah Meri. Sekolah tersebut mempunyai kurang daripada 120 orang murid dari Tahun 1 hingga Tahun 6. Program yang dijalankan berfokus kepada STEM, dan murid-murid dibahagikan kepada enam kelas. Saya ditugaskan untuk mengajar mereka cara membuat plastisin sebagai salah satu aktiviti pembelajaran. Setiap sesi dijalankan selama lebih kurang 15 minit. Saya sendiri sebenarnya turut belajar bersama kanak-kanak ini. Secara ringkas, cara membuat plastisin bermula dengan mencampurkan 10 sudu tepung dan 1 sudu garam, kemudian digaul rata. Dalam bekas lain, air dicampurkan dengan pewarna makanan dan untuk kelas ini kami menggunakan warna merah dan biru. . Air berwarna itu dituangkan sedikit demi sedikit ke dalam campuran tepung tadi, lalu diuli sehingga adunan...

Witty Game : Breakout at NU Sentral

 I recently went to Breakout at NU Sentral and played “The War for Rembrandt” with two friends. The game is recommended for beginners and has a 65% success rate. From the start, we purposely chose an easier game because we wanted a higher chance of winning, especially since the tickets weren’t cheap. Even the staff suggested we pick a simpler room. Before the game began, we were given a short briefing on the dos and don'ts. Only one person was allowed to bring a phone into the room, as we needed to download their app beforehand for in-game hints and assistance. All our belongings were stored in a provided locker. The game lasted about 50 minutes. Our first impression upon entering the first room was “wow”. It really felt like stepping into a different world. It was definitely a mental challenge. We asked for hints twice, yet still we didn’t make it through the final room in time. We really enjoyed it although we failed. Haha! Breakout is a themed real-life escape room venue located...